Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Recog with Lion’s Mane, KSM-66 Ashwagandha and Keto Fusion on a dark oak desk
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Focus Protocol

Recog with lion's mane, KSM-66 ashwagandha and Keto Fusion for clear, calm working days.

Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Energy Protocol
€90.95
Men's Health Protocol
€134.95
A woman at a laptop pressing her temples
The Modern Noise

Twenty tabs open. None of them finished.

Notifications, meetings, messages that need an answer now. Modern Noise splits attention into pieces, and the deep work never quite happens.

The Focus Protocol is three products for long working days: Recog and Keto Fusion in the morning, KSM-66 ashwagandha in the evening.

Your day

Start sharp. Finish calm.

Three products, two moments. Follow the label on each one.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    Recog With Lions Mane

    Recog with Lion’s Mane

    Lion’s mane, bacopa, ginkgo, gotu kola, ashwagandha and magnolia bark in one capsule.

    About Recog With Lions Mane
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    Keto Fusion Blend

    Keto Fusion

    Creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule. Formulated by Nutra Formulations.

    About Keto Fusion Blend
  3. Step 3 · Evening
    Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha

    Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha

    600 mg of organic KSM-66 ashwagandha root extract.

    About Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha
A man writing in a notebook by a café window

Clarity is a routine, not a moment.

Why these three

Built for the working day.

  1. 01

    Six botanicals, one capsule

    Recog combines lion’s mane, bacopa, ginkgo, gotu kola, ashwagandha and magnolia bark.

  2. 02

    KSM-66 in the evening

    A full-spectrum, organic ashwagandha root extract, 600 mg a serving.

  3. 03

    Keto Fusion, made by us

    Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  4. 04

    No stimulants

    None of the three contains caffeine.

The three Focus products on slate with lion’s mane mushroom and a notebook
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Recog With Lions Mane
Mahoney · take morning

Recog With Lions Mane

Lion's mane, bacopa, ginkgo and gotu kola.

  • Lion's Mane 300 mg
  • Gotu Kola 300 mg
  • Bacopa Monnieri 300 mg
  • Ginkgo Biloba 300 mg
  • Ashwagandha 300 mg
€30.95 on its own
Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha
BrainPower Supplements · take evening

Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha

Organic KSM-66 ashwagandha root extract, 600 mg.

  • Organic Ashwagandha extract 600mg
€36.95 on its own
Keto Fusion Blend
Nutra Formulations · take morning

Keto Fusion Blend

Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  • Creatine
  • Taurine
  • Calcium Alpha-Ketoglutarate
€35.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The key ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Lion’s mane mushroom and ashwagandha root on slate
Lion’s mane300 mg
Hericium erinaceus, an edible mushroom. In Recog.
Bacopa monnieri300 mg
A herb from Ayurvedic tradition. In Recog.
Ginkgo biloba300 mg
Leaf of the ginkgo tree. In Recog.
KSM-66 ashwagandha600 mg
Organic Withania somnifera root extract. In Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha.
Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG
Three compounds in one capsule, formulated by Nutra Formulations. In Keto Fusion.
Made by Nutra Formulations

Keto Fusion: our first own formula.

Keto Fusion is the first formula made under the Nutra Formulations name: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in a single capsule.

It is in the Focus Protocol because it keeps the routine short: one capsule in place of three separate products.

See Keto Fusion Blend on its own
Keto Fusion bottle on a dark stone plinth
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €81.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €103.85. As a protocol they cost €81.95, a saving of €21.90. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €69.66.

Price of the Focus Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Recog With Lions Mane€30.95
Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha€36.95
Keto Fusion Blend€35.95
Bought separately€103.85
Focus Protocol€81.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€69.66

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

10 reviews from customers

Rated 5.0 by people who bought it.

Write a review
Shared by Justin Cartwright with their review
★★★★★
“One of the best supplements out there. Makes the hours fly by. Love it.”
Justin Cartwright
Customer · Recog With Lions Mane · Oct 2026
Shared by Joel Briner with their review
★★★★★
“I've been using Recog for a month now, and I feel calmer and can focus for much longer periods. I've already reordered.”
Joel Briner
Customer · Recog With Lions Mane · Oct 2026
Laurence G.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
I've been taking Recog for 3 weeks now and I feel great. I have a lot more focus, and feel surprisingly calmer. Will be ordering again.
Recog is part of my stack on days where I need to get things done. Not the cheapest supplement, but worth it.
★★★★★
Samuel S.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
“I've noticed a big increase in focus and energy since taking Recog. It's brilliant.”
David L.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
Been taking it for a week now and it really helps. It's like a calm focus, hard to explain, but really good.
★★★★★
John C.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
Dan S.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
I love Recog. I notice a big difference in my concentration levels on the days that I take it.
★★★★★
“I've been taking Recog for 3 weeks now and my focus levels have improved a lot.”
Sally D.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
Chris
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
Great product. I take it on days when I need to focus and get work done, I can really notice the difference.
Made for
  • People with long, demanding working days
  • Students and anyone studying for exams (over 18)
  • Anyone who wants a caffeine-free routine
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone taking blood thinners, antidepressants or thyroid medicine: ginkgo and ashwagandha can interact. Check with your GP first
  • Anyone with a kidney condition: speak to your GP before taking creatine

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Does it contain caffeine?

No. None of the three products contains caffeine.

Recog and KSM-66 both contain ashwagandha. Is that right?

Yes. Recog has 300 mg in a blend with five other botanicals, taken in the morning; KSM-66 is a single 600 mg extract taken in the evening. Follow each label.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Ginkgo and ashwagandha can interact with blood thinners, antidepressants and thyroid medicine.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman presenting confidently in a meeting room

Clarity, every day.

Three products, one routine, 20% less than buying them separately.

€81.95 €103.85 · €69.66 on subscription