Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Vitamin B complex, Liposomal NAD Plus and Keto Fusion on a dark stone plinth in morning light
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Energy Protocol

B vitamins, liposomal NAD+ and Keto Fusion: a simple daily base for steady energy.

Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Energy Boost Protocol
€127.95
Longevity Protocol
€108.95
A man rubbing his eyes at his desk in the afternoon
The Modern Noise

Running on empty by 3pm.

Early starts, late screens, coffee standing in for a plan. Modern Noise does not stop at five o’clock, and the afternoon dip becomes part of the day.

The Energy Protocol is a simple morning base: B vitamins, liposomal NAD+ and Keto Fusion, our own formula, taken together with breakfast.

Your morning

One routine. Before the day starts.

All three fit into the first ten minutes of your morning. Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    Vitamin B complex

    Vitamin B complex oral spray

    Seven B vitamins in a mango-flavoured spray. Riboflavin, niacin, B6, B12 and pantothenic acid contribute to normal energy-yielding metabolism and to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

    About Vitamin B complex
  2. Step 2 · With breakfast
    Liposomal NAD Plus

    Liposomal NAD Plus

    NAD+ in liposomal form, with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol from Japanese knotweed.

    About Liposomal NAD Plus
  3. Step 3 · Morning, or before training
    Keto Fusion Blend

    Keto Fusion

    Creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule. Formulated by Nutra Formulations.

    About Keto Fusion Blend
A woman running on a misty forest trail at dawn

Never settle for the 3pm slump.

Why these three

A daily base, not a quick lift.

  1. 01

    B vitamins as the foundation

    B vitamins contribute to normal energy-yielding metabolism. The B complex spray covers seven of them in one daily dose.

  2. 02

    NAD+ with resveratrol

    Liposomal NAD Plus pairs NAD+ with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol, in a liposomal format.

  3. 03

    Keto Fusion, made by us

    Our first own formula: creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG together, so the routine stays at three products, not five.

  4. 04

    No stimulants in the box

    None of the three contains caffeine. Have your coffee as usual; this is the base underneath it.

The three Energy Protocol products on slate with oranges, oats and almonds
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Vitamin B complex
Mahoney · take morning

Vitamin B complex

Seven B vitamins in an oral spray, which contribute to normal energy-yielding metabolism.

  • Thiamine 2 mg
  • Riboflavin 5 mg
  • Niacin 8 mg
  • Vitamin B6 2 mg
  • Biotin 300 mcg
€24.95 on its own
Liposomal NAD Plus
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal NAD Plus

Liposomal NAD+ with trans-resveratrol.

  • Liposomal NAD
  • Trans Resveratrol – 300 mgs
€54.95 on its own
Keto Fusion Blend
Nutra Formulations · take morning

Keto Fusion Blend

Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  • Creatine
  • Taurine
  • Calcium Alpha-Ketoglutarate
€35.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

A hand holding a capsule above a glass of water on a sunlit kitchen worktop
Vitamin B12250 mcg
Contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism and to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. In Vitamin B complex spray.
Riboflavin (B2)5 mg
Contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. In Vitamin B complex spray.
Vitamin B62 mg
Contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism and to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. In Vitamin B complex spray.
Niacin (B3)8 mg
Contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism. In Vitamin B complex spray.
Trans-resveratrol300 mg
A plant compound, here from Japanese knotweed. In Liposomal NAD Plus.
Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG
Three compounds in one capsule, formulated by Nutra Formulations. In Keto Fusion.
Made by Nutra Formulations

Keto Fusion: our first own formula.

Keto Fusion is the first formula made under the Nutra Formulations name: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in a single capsule.

It sits in the Energy Protocol because it keeps the morning simple: three products, one routine.

See Keto Fusion Blend on its own
Keto Fusion bottle on a dark stone plinth
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €90.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €115.85. As a protocol they cost €90.95, a saving of €24.90. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €77.31.

Price of the Energy Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Vitamin B complex€24.95
Liposomal NAD Plus€54.95
Keto Fusion Blend€35.95
Bought separately€115.85
Energy Protocol€90.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€77.31

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

5 reviews from customers

Rated 5.0 by people who bought it.

Write a review
★★★★★
“Excellent products – feeling the good effects already after only two days' use. Thanks.”
Claudio E.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Vitamin B complex
I have been using the vitamin B complex for a week now, and it's quick, easy and tastes great.
★★★★★
James L.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Vitamin B complex
★★★★★
“Product is wonderful. Gives me a boost of energy every morning. Terrific!”
Joseph S.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Vitamin B complex
★★★★★
“Excited to get started on these!”
Todd P.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal NAD Plus
★★★★★
“I've noticed an increase in energy since taking this supplement. Very good.”
Sally G.
Nutra Formulations customer · Keto Fusion Blend
Made for
  • Adults who want a simple morning routine for busy weeks
  • People who train early and want one set to take with breakfast
  • Anyone who would rather not add more caffeine
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone with a kidney condition: speak to your GP before taking creatine
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

When do I take it?

All three with breakfast, or Keto Fusion before training if you exercise in the morning. Follow the directions on each label.

Does it contain caffeine?

No. None of the three products contains caffeine.

What is Keto Fusion?

Our own formula: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

The Energy Protocol products in morning light

Fuel your ascent.

Three products, one morning routine, 20% less than buying them separately.

€90.95 €115.85 · €77.31 on subscription