Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Prosta Protect, Recog, Keto Fusion and Great Sleep No Hangover on a dark wooden shelf
4 products · save 20% · Protocols

Men's Health Protocol

Prosta Protect, Recog with lion's mane, Great Sleep and Keto Fusion: a full day for men over 40.

Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Focus Protocol
€81.95
Energy Protocol
€90.95
A man in his fifties sitting awake on the edge of his bed at night
The Modern Noise

Forty-plus and running hard.

Work, family, training, and sleep last on the list. Modern Noise hits men in their forties and fifties harder than they admit.

The Men’s Health Protocol covers the whole day in four products: Prosta Protect and Recog in the morning, Keto Fusion before you train, Great Sleep at night.

Your day

Morning to night.

Four products, three moments. Follow the label on each one.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    Prosta Protect

    Prosta Protect

    Saw palmetto, pumpkin seed, phytosterols and maca, with zinc, which contributes to the maintenance of normal testosterone levels in the blood.

    About Prosta Protect
  2. Step 2 · With breakfast
    Recog With Lions Mane

    Recog with Lion’s Mane

    Lion’s mane, bacopa, ginkgo, gotu kola and ashwagandha.

    About Recog With Lions Mane
  3. Step 3 · Morning, or before training
    Keto Fusion Blend

    Keto Fusion

    Creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule. Formulated by Nutra Formulations.

    About Keto Fusion Blend
  4. Step 4 · 30 minutes before bed
    Great Sleep No Hangover

    Great Sleep No Hangover

    GABA, L-theanine, L-tryptophan, magnesium and vitamin B6, which contributes to normal psychological function.

    About Great Sleep No Hangover
A man in his fifties hiking along a ridge

Never settle.

Why these four

One routine for the whole day.

  1. 01

    Zinc and plant extracts

    Prosta Protect: zinc contributes to normal fertility and reproduction and to the maintenance of normal testosterone levels in the blood.

  2. 02

    Botanicals for the working day

    Recog brings lion’s mane, bacopa, ginkgo and gotu kola together in one capsule.

  3. 03

    Keto Fusion, made by us

    Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG, taken in the morning or before training.

  4. 04

    A proper wind-down

    Great Sleep No Hangover: magnesium and vitamin B6, which contribute to normal psychological function.

The four Men’s Health products on slate with maca root and pumpkin seeds
In the box

4 products, chosen to work together.

Prosta Protect
Mahoney · take morning

Prosta Protect

Saw palmetto, pumpkin seed, phytosterols and maca.

  • Myrciaria Jaboticaba Fruit 500 mg
  • Curcubita Pepo 500 mg
  • Phytosterols 300 mg
  • Cranberry Fruit Extract 300 mg
  • Serenoa Repens 200 mg
€60.95 on its own
Recog With Lions Mane
Mahoney · take morning

Recog With Lions Mane

Lion's mane, bacopa, ginkgo and gotu kola.

  • Lion's Mane 300 mg
  • Gotu Kola 300 mg
  • Bacopa Monnieri 300 mg
  • Ginkgo Biloba 300 mg
  • Ashwagandha 300 mg
€30.95 on its own
Keto Fusion Blend
Nutra Formulations · take morning

Keto Fusion Blend

Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  • Creatine
  • Taurine
  • Calcium Alpha-Ketoglutarate
€35.95 on its own
Great Sleep No Hangover
Reson · take 30 minutes before bed

Great Sleep No Hangover

GABA, L-theanine, magnesium and B6, which contributes to normal psychological function.

  • γ-Aminobutyric Acid 300mg
  • L-Theanine 100mg
  • L-Tryptophan 75mg
  • Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate 150mg
  • Vitamin B6 5mg
€42.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The key ingredients across the four products, with the amounts on the label.

Saw palmetto berries, pumpkin seeds and maca root on slate
Zinc41 mg
Contributes to normal fertility and reproduction and to the maintenance of normal testosterone levels in the blood. In Prosta Protect.
Vitamin E67 mg
Contributes to the protection of cells from oxidative stress. In Prosta Protect.
Saw palmetto and pumpkin seed200 mg and 500 mg
Two plant extracts long used in men’s formulas. In Prosta Protect.
Lion’s mane, bacopa and ginkgo300 mg each
A mushroom and two herbs, in one capsule. In Recog.
Magnesium and vitamin B6150 mg and 5 mg
Both contribute to normal psychological function. In Great Sleep No Hangover.
Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG
Three compounds in one capsule, formulated by Nutra Formulations. In Keto Fusion.
Made by Nutra Formulations

Keto Fusion: our first own formula.

Keto Fusion is the first formula made under the Nutra Formulations name: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in a single capsule.

It is in the Men’s Health Protocol because it keeps the routine short: one capsule in place of three separate products.

See Keto Fusion Blend on its own
Keto Fusion bottle on a dark stone plinth
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €134.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €170.80. As a protocol they cost €134.95, a saving of €35.85. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €114.71.

Price of the Men's Health Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Prosta Protect€60.95
Recog With Lions Mane€30.95
Keto Fusion Blend€35.95
Great Sleep No Hangover€42.95
Bought separately€170.80
Men's Health Protocol€134.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€114.71

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

10 reviews from customers

Rated 5.0 by people who bought it.

Write a review
Shared by Justin Cartwright with their review
★★★★★
“One of the best supplements out there. Makes the hours fly by. Love it.”
Justin Cartwright
Customer · Recog With Lions Mane · Oct 2026
Shared by Joel Briner with their review
★★★★★
“I've been using Recog for a month now, and I feel calmer and can focus for much longer periods. I've already reordered.”
Joel Briner
Customer · Recog With Lions Mane · Oct 2026
Laurence G.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
I've been taking Recog for 3 weeks now and I feel great. I have a lot more focus, and feel surprisingly calmer. Will be ordering again.
Recog is part of my stack on days where I need to get things done. Not the cheapest supplement, but worth it.
★★★★★
Samuel S.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
“I've noticed a big increase in focus and energy since taking Recog. It's brilliant.”
David L.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
Been taking it for a week now and it really helps. It's like a calm focus, hard to explain, but really good.
★★★★★
John C.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
Dan S.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
I love Recog. I notice a big difference in my concentration levels on the days that I take it.
★★★★★
“I've been taking Recog for 3 weeks now and my focus levels have improved a lot.”
Sally D.
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
Chris
Nutra Formulations customer · Recog With Lions Mane
★★★★★
Great product. I take it on days when I need to focus and get work done, I can really notice the difference.
Made for
  • Men over 40 who want one routine for the whole day
  • Men who train and want Keto Fusion in the mix
  • Anyone who would rather order once a month than four times
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone taking antidepressants: Great Sleep contains L-tryptophan and Recog contains ginkgo and ashwagandha. Check with your GP first
  • Anyone with a kidney condition: speak to your GP before taking creatine
  • Anyone with prostate symptoms: see your GP

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

When do I take each one?

Prosta Protect and Recog with breakfast, Keto Fusion in the morning or before training, and Great Sleep No Hangover about 30 minutes before bed. Follow each label.

Is it safe with my medication?

Recog contains ginkgo and ashwagandha and Great Sleep contains L-tryptophan, which can interact with some medicines, including blood thinners and antidepressants. Check with your GP or pharmacist first if you take any prescription medicine.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A man in his fifties training with a kettlebell in a garden at dawn

Never settle.

Four products for the whole day, 20% less than buying them separately.

€134.95 €170.80 · €114.71 on subscription