Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Great Sleep No Hangover, Perfect Blend Magnesium and Contentsia on a bedside table in warm lamplight
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Sleep Protocol

A calm-evening routine: GABA and L-theanine, three forms of magnesium, and Contentsia.

Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Men's Health Protocol
€134.95
Focus Protocol
€81.95
A woman lying awake in bed at night, lit by her phone screen
The Modern Noise

Tired all day. Wired at night.

Late emails, bright screens, a mind still running through tomorrow. Modern Noise follows you to bed, and the hour before sleep turns into another hour of scrolling.

The Sleep Protocol gives that hour a shape: three products, taken in the same order every evening, so winding down becomes a routine you keep rather than something you hope for.

Your evening

Three steps, one calm routine.

Each product has its own job and its own moment. Follow the label on each one; this is how they fit together.

  1. Step 1 · Early evening
    Perfect Blend Magnesium +

    Perfect Blend Magnesium

    Three forms of magnesium (bisglycinate, malate and aspartate) with zinc and vitamin D3. Magnesium contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

    About Perfect Blend Magnesium +
  2. Step 2 · After dinner
    Contentsia

    Contentsia

    Magnolia, rhodiola, L-theanine and 5-HTP. Lights lower, screens down, the day put away.

    About Contentsia
  3. Step 3 · 30 minutes before bed
    Great Sleep No Hangover

    Great Sleep No Hangover

    GABA, L-theanine, L-tryptophan, magnesium and vitamin B6, which contributes to normal psychological function. Then the book, not the phone.

    About Great Sleep No Hangover
Pouring a glass of water on a bedside table beside an open book

Same time, same order, every evening. The routine is the point.

Why these three

Built to work as a set.

  1. 01

    Minerals as the base

    Magnesium contributes to the normal functioning of the nervous system and to normal psychological function. Perfect Blend uses three forms of it.

  2. 02

    Botanicals for the evening

    Contentsia brings together magnolia bark, rhodiola root, L-theanine and 5-HTP in one capsule, taken after your evening meal.

  3. 03

    Amino acids at bedtime

    Great Sleep No Hangover combines GABA, L-theanine and L-tryptophan with magnesium and vitamin B6, which contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  4. 04

    One order, one delivery

    Three products in one box, 20% below buying them separately. Subscribe and the next box arrives before you run out.

The three Sleep Protocol products on cream linen with magnolia flowers, tea leaves and lavender
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Great Sleep No Hangover
Reson · take 30 minutes before bed

Great Sleep No Hangover

GABA, L-theanine, L-tryptophan, magnesium and B6, which contributes to normal psychological function.

  • γ-Aminobutyric Acid 300mg
  • L-Theanine 100mg
  • L-Tryptophan 75mg
  • Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate 150mg
  • Vitamin B6 5mg
€42.95 on its own
Perfect Blend Magnesium +
Mahoney · take evening

Perfect Blend Magnesium +

Three forms of magnesium, which contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  • Magnesium Bisglycinate 11% 468 mg
  • Magnesium Malate 11% 468 mg
  • Magnesium Aspartate 7% 468 mg
  • Zinc 75 mg
  • Vitamin D3 325 mcg
€35.95 on its own
Contentsia
Mahoney · take evening

Contentsia

Magnolia, rhodiola, L-theanine and 5-HTP.

  • Magnolia Officinalis 100 mg
  • Rhodiola Rosea 100 mg
  • Phellodendron Amurense 100 mg
  • St. John’s Wort 75 mg
  • L-Theanine 25 mg
€35.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

Every active ingredient across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Magnolia bark, rhodiola root and green tea leaves on pale stone
Magnesium (three forms)
Contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue, and to normal psychological function. In Perfect Blend Magnesium + and Great Sleep No Hangover.
Vitamin B65 mg
Contributes to normal psychological function and to the regulation of hormonal activity. In Great Sleep No Hangover.
GABA300 mg
Gamma-aminobutyric acid, an amino acid made in the body and found in fermented foods. In Great Sleep No Hangover.
L-theanine100 mg + 25 mg
An amino acid found naturally in tea leaves. In Great Sleep No Hangover and Contentsia.
Magnolia bark100 mg
Magnolia officinalis, a bark long used in East Asian herbal traditions. In Contentsia.
Rhodiola rosea100 mg
A root from cold mountain regions of Europe and Asia. In Contentsia.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €89.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €114.85. As a protocol they cost €89.95, a saving of €24.90. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €76.46.

Price of the Sleep Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Great Sleep No Hangover€42.95
Perfect Blend Magnesium +€35.95
Contentsia€35.95
Bought separately€114.85
Sleep Protocol€89.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€76.46
Made for
  • Adults who want a simple, repeatable evening routine
  • People whose evenings run late and want a set point to switch off
  • Anyone already taking magnesium who wants the full evening set
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking antidepressants, the contraceptive pill or other prescription medicine: Contentsia contains St John’s wort and 5-HTP, and Great Sleep contains L-tryptophan. Check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone with a diagnosed sleep disorder: speak to your GP

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Do I take all three at once?

No. Magnesium in the early evening, Contentsia after dinner and Great Sleep No Hangover about 30 minutes before bed. Follow the directions on each label.

Is it safe with my medication?

Contentsia contains St John’s wort and 5-HTP and Great Sleep No Hangover contains L-tryptophan, which can interact with antidepressants, the contraceptive pill and other medicines. If you take any prescription medicine, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman opening the curtains in morning sunlight

Give your evenings a routine.

Three products, one box, 20% less than buying them separately.

€89.95 €114.85 · €76.46 on subscription