Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Super Flex Ultra, Bovine Collagen and Liposomal Curcumin on a stone garden bench
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Joints & Mobility Protocol

Super Flex Ultra, bovine collagen and liposomal curcumin for people who want to keep moving.

Collagen flavour
Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
A man in his sixties holding his knee on a staircase
The Modern Noise

Stiff in the morning.

Hours at a desk, then a weekend of catching up in the garden or on the pitch. Modern Noise keeps us still all week and asks us to move all at once.

The Joints & Mobility Protocol is a simple morning routine: Super Flex Ultra, bovine collagen and liposomal curcumin, taken together.

Your morning

Three products, one morning.

All three with breakfast. Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    Super Flex Ultra

    Super Flex Ultra

    Boswellia, hops, eggshell membrane and hyaluronic acid, with copper, which contributes to the maintenance of normal connective tissues.

    About Super Flex Ultra
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    Bovine Collagen

    Bovine Collagen

    11,100 mg of collagen peptides with vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of cartilage and bones.

    About Bovine Collagen
  3. Step 3 · Morning
    Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour

    Liposomal Curcumin

    200 mg of turmeric extract (95% curcuminoids) in a liposomal liquid.

    About Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour
A couple in their sixties walking a dog on a coastal path

Keep moving. Every day.

Why these three

Built to keep you moving.

  1. 01

    Copper and zinc

    Copper contributes to the maintenance of normal connective tissues; zinc to the maintenance of normal bones. Both are in Super Flex Ultra.

  2. 02

    Collagen with vitamin C

    Vitamin C contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of cartilage and bones.

  3. 03

    Botanicals

    Boswellia and hops in Super Flex, and liposomal turmeric extract.

  4. 04

    Your flavour

    Choose vanilla, strawberry or chocolate collagen when you order.

The three Joints & Mobility products on linen with turmeric and boswellia resin
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Super Flex Ultra
Mahoney · take morning

Super Flex Ultra

Boswellia, hops, eggshell membrane and hyaluronic acid.

  • Hops Flower Extract 500 mg
  • Boswellia Serrata 300 mg
  • Phytosterol Extract 100 mg
  • Eggshell Membrane 100 mg
  • Hyaluronic Acid 24 mg
€42.95 on its own
Bovine Collagen
Mahoney · take morning

Bovine Collagen

Collagen peptides with vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of cartilage.

  • Vitamin C 186 mg
  • Zinc 10 mg
  • Bovine Collagen Peptide 11,100 mg
  • L-Glutamine 5,000 mg
  • L-Glycine 2,440 mg
€45.95 on its own
Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour

Liposomal turmeric extract (95% curcuminoids).

  • Turmeric Root Extract 200 mg
  • Liposomal Phosphatidylcholine Complex 200 mg
€42.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The key ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Boswellia resin, turmeric root and eggshells on stone
Copper2 mg
Contributes to the maintenance of normal connective tissues. In Super Flex Ultra.
Zinc25 mg
Contributes to the maintenance of normal bones. In Super Flex Ultra.
Vitamin C186 mg
Contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of cartilage and bones. In Bovine Collagen.
Boswellia serrata300 mg
A resin from the Indian frankincense tree. In Super Flex Ultra.
Eggshell membrane and hyaluronic acid100 mg and 24 mg
Two components of connective tissue. In Super Flex Ultra.
Turmeric extract200 mg
Standardised to 95% curcuminoids, in liposomal form. In Liposomal Curcumin.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €104.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €131.85. As a protocol they cost €104.95, a saving of €26.90. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €89.21.

Price of the Joints & Mobility Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Super Flex Ultra€42.95
Bovine Collagen€45.95
Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour€42.95
Bought separately€131.85
Joints & Mobility Protocol€104.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€89.21
Made for
  • Active adults who want to keep moving
  • Gardeners, walkers and weekend sports players
  • Anyone who wants collagen in a daily routine
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone with an egg allergy: Super Flex contains eggshell membrane
  • Anyone taking blood thinners: curcumin and boswellia may interact
  • Anyone with joint pain or swelling: see your GP

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Which collagen flavour should I choose?

Vanilla, strawberry or chocolate: the formula is the same. Choose it in the flavour buttons at the top of the page.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Curcumin and boswellia may interact with blood thinners.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman in her sixties gardening

Keep moving.

Three products, one morning, 20% less than buying them separately.

€104.95 €131.85 · €89.21 on subscription