Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Digestiplex, Activated Charcoal and Bovine Collagen on a pale kitchen worktop
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Gut Protocol

Digestive enzymes with meals, activated charcoal between them, and collagen peptides daily.

Collagen flavour
Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
A woman at a dinner table looking uncomfortable after a meal
The Modern Noise

Eating on the run.

Lunch at the desk, dinner at nine, food bolted between meetings. Modern Noise changes how we eat long before it changes what we eat.

The Gut Protocol is a simple daily routine around your meals: digestive enzymes when you eat, activated charcoal between meals and collagen peptides every morning.

Your day

Built around your meals.

Each product has its own moment in the day. Follow the label on each one.

  1. Step 1 · Morning
    Bovine Collagen

    Bovine Collagen

    11,100 mg of collagen peptides with L-glutamine, glycine and vitamin C, stirred into water. Choose vanilla, strawberry or chocolate.

    About Bovine Collagen
  2. Step 2 · With meals
    Digestiplex

    Digestiplex

    Digestive enzymes, including protease and amylase, taken as you eat.

    About Digestiplex
  3. Step 3 · Between meals
    Activated Charcoal

    Activated Charcoal

    900 mg of ozonated activated charcoal. Keep it two hours away from food, medicines and other supplements.

    About Activated Charcoal
Hands chopping fresh vegetables in a bright kitchen

Slower meals, a simple routine, every day.

Why these three

Three jobs, three moments.

  1. 01

    Enzymes with food

    Digestiplex brings digestive enzymes to the table, taken with each main meal.

  2. 02

    Charcoal between meals

    Ozonated activated charcoal, kept apart from food and medicines so it does not get in their way.

  3. 03

    Collagen every morning

    Collagen peptides with L-glutamine and glycine, plus vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation.

  4. 04

    Your flavour

    Choose vanilla, strawberry or chocolate collagen when you order.

The three Gut Protocol products on linen with papaya, pineapple and fresh mint
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Digestiplex
Mahoney · take with meals

Digestiplex

Digestive enzymes (protease, amylase and more).

€42.95 on its own
Activated Charcoal
Mahoney · take between meals

Activated Charcoal

Ozonated activated charcoal, kept two hours away from food and other supplements.

  • Ozonated Activated Charcoal Powder 900 mg
€26.95 on its own
Bovine Collagen
Mahoney · take morning

Bovine Collagen

Collagen peptides with L-glutamine, glycine and vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation.

  • Vitamin C 186 mg
  • Zinc 10 mg
  • Bovine Collagen Peptide 11,100 mg
  • L-Glutamine 5,000 mg
  • L-Glycine 2,440 mg
€45.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Papaya, pineapple and fresh ginger on pale stone
Collagen peptides11,100 mg
Hydrolysed bovine collagen. In Bovine Collagen.
L-glutamine5,000 mg
The most abundant amino acid in the body. In Bovine Collagen.
Vitamin C186 mg
Contributes to normal collagen formation and to the normal function of the immune system. In Bovine Collagen.
Zinc10 mg
Contributes to normal macronutrient metabolism. In Bovine Collagen.
Digestive enzymes470 mg
Protease and amylase (from Aspergillus oryzae) in a herbal blend. In Digestiplex.
Activated charcoal900 mg
Ozonated, from coconut shell, in a vegetable capsule. In Activated Charcoal.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €91.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €115.85. As a protocol they cost €91.95, a saving of €23.90. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €78.16.

Price of the Gut Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Digestiplex€42.95
Activated Charcoal€26.95
Bovine Collagen€45.95
Bought separately€115.85
Gut Protocol€91.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€78.16

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

4 reviews from customers

Rated 4.8 by people who bought it.

Write a review
Grace D.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
★★★★★
Amazing stuff. Just love it! I have tried many different parasite cleanses, but most were full of empty promises. These products really are true to their word. Highly recommended. I felt the difference within 4 days.
★★★★★
“Amazing before taking the Paragon.”
Sammy M.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
★★★★★
“I love it, knowing I am being cleansed.”
Dorothy B.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
It’s been easy to take twice a day. I’ve had easy bowel movements using the products and no side effects.
★★★★★
Elena P.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
Made for
  • Adults who eat on the go and want a routine around meals
  • Anyone who wants collagen as part of a daily set
  • People who prefer one order to three
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone taking medication: activated charcoal can reduce how much of a medicine is absorbed, so keep at least two hours apart
  • Anyone with ongoing digestive symptoms: see your GP

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Can I take the charcoal with my other supplements?

Keep activated charcoal at least two hours away from food, medicines and other supplements, including the rest of this protocol.

Which collagen flavour should I choose?

Vanilla, strawberry or chocolate: the formula is the same. Choose it in the flavour buttons at the top of the page.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Activated charcoal can reduce how well medicines are absorbed.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

Friends sharing a relaxed meal outdoors

A simple routine for every meal.

Three products, one box, 20% less than buying them separately.

€91.95 €115.85 · €78.16 on subscription