Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
TUDCA, Activated Charcoal, Liposomal Curcumin and Tiger Milk Mushroom on pale stone with lemons
4 products · save 20% · Protocols

Liver & Detox Protocol

TUDCA, activated charcoal, liposomal curcumin and tiger milk mushroom in one routine.

Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
TUDCA - Mahoney
€43.95
A tired man at a kitchen table on a Monday morning with coffee
The Modern Noise

The Monday after the weekend.

Rich food, late dinners, a glass or two more than planned. Modern Noise is the busy social life as much as the busy working one.

The Liver & Detox Protocol is a four-part daily routine: TUDCA with dinner, liposomal curcumin and tiger milk mushroom in the morning, and activated charcoal between meals.

Your day

Four products, three moments.

Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · Morning
    Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour

    Liposomal Curcumin

    200 mg of turmeric extract (95% curcuminoids) in a liposomal orange-flavoured liquid.

    About Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour
  2. Step 2 · With breakfast
    Tiger Milk Mushroom

    Tiger Milk Mushroom

    500 mg of tiger milk mushroom (Lignosus rhinocerus).

    About Tiger Milk Mushroom
  3. Step 3 · Between meals
    Activated Charcoal

    Activated Charcoal

    900 mg of ozonated activated charcoal. Keep it two hours away from food, medicines and other supplements.

    About Activated Charcoal
  4. Step 4 · With dinner
    TUDCA

    TUDCA

    600 mg of TUDCA with 250 mg of N-acetyl cysteine, grape seed and celery seed.

    About TUDCA
A glass jug of water with lemon slices on a garden table

Reset the routine, not just the weekend.

Why these four

A full daily reset.

  1. 01

    TUDCA with NAC

    TUDCA, a bile acid, with N-acetyl cysteine, the building block the body uses to make glutathione.

  2. 02

    Liposomal curcumin

    Turmeric extract in liposomal form, taken as a liquid.

  3. 03

    Tiger milk mushroom

    A South East Asian mushroom, 500 mg a capsule.

  4. 04

    Charcoal, kept apart

    Ozonated activated charcoal between meals, away from everything else.

The four Liver & Detox products on linen with turmeric root and lemons
In the box

4 products, chosen to work together.

TUDCA
Mahoney · take with dinner

TUDCA

TUDCA 600 mg with NAC and grape seed.

  • TUDCA 600 mg
  • N‑Acetylcysteine 250 mg
  • Saw Palmetto 75 mg
  • Celery Seed 30 mg
  • Grape Seed Extract 30 mg
€43.95 on its own
Activated Charcoal
Mahoney · take between meals

Activated Charcoal

Ozonated activated charcoal, kept two hours away from food and other supplements.

  • Ozonated Activated Charcoal Powder 900 mg
€26.95 on its own
Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour

Liposomal turmeric extract (95% curcuminoids).

  • Turmeric Root Extract 200 mg
  • Liposomal Phosphatidylcholine Complex 200 mg
€42.95 on its own
Tiger Milk Mushroom
Mahoney · take with breakfast

Tiger Milk Mushroom

Tiger milk mushroom (Lignosus rhinocerus), 500 mg.

  • Tiger Milk Mushroom 500 mg
€39.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the four products, with the amounts on the label.

Fresh turmeric root and celery seeds on stone
TUDCA600 mg
Tauroursodeoxycholic acid, a bile acid. In TUDCA.
N-acetyl cysteine250 mg
A form of the amino acid cysteine. In TUDCA.
Turmeric extract200 mg
Standardised to 95% curcuminoids, in liposomal form. In Liposomal Curcumin.
Tiger milk mushroom500 mg
Lignosus rhinocerus. In Tiger Milk Mushroom.
Activated charcoal900 mg
Ozonated, in a vegetable capsule. In Activated Charcoal.
Grape seed and celery seed30 mg each
Two plant extracts. In TUDCA.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €122.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €153.80. As a protocol they cost €122.95, a saving of €30.85. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €104.51.

Price of the Liver & Detox Protocol compared with buying each product separately
TUDCA€43.95
Activated Charcoal€26.95
Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour€42.95
Tiger Milk Mushroom€39.95
Bought separately€153.80
Liver & Detox Protocol€122.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€104.51

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

8 reviews from customers

Rated 4.7 by people who bought it.

Write a review
Tiffany C.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · TUDCA
★★★★★
I've taken other TUDCA supplements in the past. I'm taking it in tandem with the Paragon Ultra. This one seems to work quickly and relieve any symptoms related to liver function.
★★★★★
“Packaged well. I can feel the difference taking the TUDCA, although it's early days.”
Sylvia G.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · TUDCA
★★★★★
“I have only used it once, so I'm not sure yet how good or bad it is.”
Janice E.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · TUDCA
I have been using TUDCA along with Paragon for 2 weeks. I feel great, no side effects at all.
★★★★★
Brenda T.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · TUDCA
Grace D.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
★★★★★
Amazing stuff. Just love it! I have tried many different parasite cleanses, but most were full of empty promises. These products really are true to their word. Highly recommended. I felt the difference within 4 days.
★★★★★
“Amazing before taking the Paragon.”
Sammy M.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
★★★★★
“I love it, knowing I am being cleansed.”
Dorothy B.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
It’s been easy to take twice a day. I’ve had easy bowel movements using the products and no side effects.
★★★★★
Elena P.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Activated Charcoal
Made for
  • Adults with a busy social calendar who want a daily routine
  • Anyone who wants TUDCA and curcumin in one order
  • People who prefer liquids for part of their routine
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone with a liver or gallbladder condition: see your GP
  • Anyone taking blood thinners: curcumin may interact. Keep activated charcoal two hours from any medicine

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Can I take the charcoal with the rest?

Keep activated charcoal at least two hours away from food, medicines and other supplements, including the rest of this protocol.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Curcumin may interact with blood thinners, and activated charcoal can reduce how well medicines are absorbed.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman cycling down a country lane

Reset the routine.

Four products, one box, 20% less than buying them separately.

€122.95 €153.80 · €104.51 on subscription