Free EU delivery over €200
Nutra Formulations
Liposomal Glutathione, NAC and Tiger Milk Mushroom on a winter windowsill
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Immune Protocol

Liposomal glutathione, NAC and tiger milk mushroom for the colder months.

Purchase options
1

Free EU delivery over €200 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over €200
  • No fillers
Goes well with
A tired woman in a winter coat on a crowded train
The Modern Noise

Crowded trains, cold months.

Packed commutes, open-plan offices, school-gate season. Modern Noise does not slow down in winter, even when you would like to.

The Immune Protocol is a three-product routine for the colder months: liposomal glutathione, NAC and tiger milk mushroom, all taken in the morning.

Your morning

Three products, one morning.

All three in the morning. Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · Morning
    Liposomal Glutathione

    Liposomal Glutathione

    450 mg of glutathione in a liposomal mango-flavoured liquid.

    About Liposomal Glutathione
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    NAC

    NAC

    600 mg of N-acetyl cysteine, the building block the body uses to make glutathione.

    About NAC
  3. Step 3 · With breakfast
    Tiger Milk Mushroom

    Tiger Milk Mushroom

    500 mg of tiger milk mushroom (Lignosus rhinocerus).

    About Tiger Milk Mushroom
A family walking through frosty woods

Out in the cold, every day.

Why these three

A routine for the season.

  1. 01

    Glutathione, liposomal

    450 mg of glutathione in a liposomal liquid.

  2. 02

    NAC alongside

    N-acetyl cysteine, the building block the body uses to make its own glutathione.

  3. 03

    Tiger milk mushroom

    A South East Asian mushroom, 500 mg a capsule.

  4. 04

    One morning routine

    All three taken together in the morning.

The three Immune products on a wool blanket with citrus and mushrooms
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Liposomal Glutathione
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Glutathione

Liposomal glutathione, 450 mg.

  • Glutathione 450 mg
  • Liposome Mixture 200 mg
€45.95 on its own
NAC
Mahoney · take morning

NAC

N-acetyl cysteine, 600 mg.

  • N-Acetyl Cysteine 600mg
€34.95 on its own
Tiger Milk Mushroom
Mahoney · take with breakfast

Tiger Milk Mushroom

Tiger milk mushroom (Lignosus rhinocerus), 500 mg.

  • Tiger Milk Mushroom 500 mg
€39.95 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Tiger milk mushroom and wild mushrooms on moss
Glutathione450 mg
A compound made in the body from three amino acids, here in liposomal form. In Liposomal Glutathione.
N-acetyl cysteine600 mg
A form of the amino acid cysteine. In NAC.
Tiger milk mushroom500 mg
Lignosus rhinocerus, a mushroom native to South East Asia. In Tiger Milk Mushroom.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for €96.95.

Bought one by one, these products cost €120.85. As a protocol they cost €96.95, a saving of €23.90. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: €82.41.

Price of the Immune Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Liposomal Glutathione€45.95
NAC€34.95
Tiger Milk Mushroom€39.95
Bought separately€120.85
Immune Protocol€96.95
On subscription (every 30 days)€82.41
Made for
  • Adults who want a simple routine for the colder months
  • Commuters and anyone in busy shared spaces
  • People who prefer one order to three
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone with asthma: speak to your GP before taking NAC

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free EU delivery over €200

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship tracked from our UK headquarters, priced in euros.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Can I take all three together?

Yes, all three in the morning. Follow the directions on each label.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman in a scarf walking in winter sunshine

Ready for the cold.

Three products, one morning, 20% less than buying them separately.

€96.95 €120.85 · €82.41 on subscription