Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
Liposomal NAD Plus, Liposomal Glutathione and Keto Fusion on a dark stone plinth
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Longevity Protocol

Liposomal NAD+, liposomal glutathione and Keto Fusion with Ca-AKG.

Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Energy Protocol
$102.00
A man in his fifties looking out of a window, thoughtful
The Modern Noise

Thinking in decades.

Most routines are built for this week. Modern Noise keeps us focused on the next deadline, not the next twenty years.

The Longevity Protocol is a morning routine for people thinking long term: liposomal NAD+ with resveratrol, liposomal glutathione and Keto Fusion with Ca-AKG.

Your morning

Three products. Every morning.

All three with breakfast. Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    Liposomal NAD Plus

    Liposomal NAD Plus

    NAD+ in liposomal form, with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol from Japanese knotweed.

    About Liposomal NAD Plus
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    Liposomal Glutathione

    Liposomal Glutathione

    450 mg of glutathione in a liposomal liquid.

    About Liposomal Glutathione
  3. Step 3 · Morning
    Keto Fusion Blend

    Keto Fusion

    Creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule. Formulated by Nutra Formulations.

    About Keto Fusion Blend
A woman in her sixties swimming in a lake at dawn

The 1% gain, every day, for decades.

Why these three

A long-term base.

  1. 01

    NAD+ and resveratrol

    Liposomal NAD Plus pairs NAD+ with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol.

  2. 02

    Glutathione

    450 mg in a liposomal liquid.

  3. 03

    Ca-AKG in Keto Fusion

    Calcium alpha-ketoglutarate with creatine and taurine, in our own formula.

  4. 04

    One routine

    Three products, one morning, one delivery a month.

The three Longevity products on slate with red grapes and knotweed
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Liposomal NAD Plus
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal NAD Plus

Liposomal NAD+ with trans-resveratrol.

  • Liposomal NAD
  • Trans Resveratrol – 300 mgs
$62.00 on its own
Liposomal Glutathione
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Glutathione

Liposomal glutathione, 450 mg.

  • Glutathione 450 mg
  • Liposome Mixture 200 mg
$52.00 on its own
Keto Fusion Blend
Nutra Formulations · take morning

Keto Fusion Blend

Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  • Creatine
  • Taurine
  • Calcium Alpha-Ketoglutarate
$40.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Japanese knotweed stems and red grapes on slate
NAD+
Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide, in liposomal form. In Liposomal NAD Plus.
Trans-resveratrol300 mg
A plant compound, here from Japanese knotweed. In Liposomal NAD Plus.
Glutathione450 mg
A compound made in the body from three amino acids. In Liposomal Glutathione.
Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG
Three compounds in one capsule, formulated by Nutra Formulations. In Keto Fusion.
Made by Nutra Formulations

Keto Fusion: our first own formula.

Keto Fusion is the first formula made under the Nutra Formulations name: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in a single capsule.

It is in the Longevity Protocol because it keeps the routine short: one capsule in place of three separate products.

See Keto Fusion Blend on its own
Keto Fusion bottle on a dark stone plinth
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $122.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $152.00. As a protocol they cost $122.00, a saving of $30.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $103.70.

Price of the Longevity Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Liposomal NAD Plus$62.00
Liposomal Glutathione$52.00
Keto Fusion Blend$40.00
Bought separately$152.00
Longevity Protocol$122.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$103.70

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

2 reviews from customers

What customers say.

Write a review
★★★★★
“Excited to get started on these!”
Todd P.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal NAD Plus
★★★★★
“I've noticed an increase in energy since taking this supplement. Very good.”
Sally G.
Nutra Formulations customer · Keto Fusion Blend
Made for
  • Adults who think about health in decades, not weeks
  • Anyone already taking NAD+ who wants the full set
  • People who prefer one order to three
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone taking blood thinners: resveratrol may interact
  • Anyone with a kidney condition: speak to your GP before taking creatine

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

What is Ca-AKG?

Calcium alpha-ketoglutarate, one of the three ingredients in Keto Fusion, our own formula.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Resveratrol may interact with blood thinners.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A man in his sixties laughing in a garden

Never settle.

Three products, one morning, 20% less than buying them separately.

$122.00 $152.00 · $103.70 on subscription