Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
B12 spray, Liposomal NAD Plus, Tiger Milk Mushroom and Keto Fusion on a dark stone plinth at dawn
4 products · save 20% · Protocols

Energy Boost Protocol

Fast-absorbing B12, liposomal NAD+, tiger milk mushroom and Keto Fusion for busy days.

Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Energy Protocol
$102.00
Longevity Protocol
$122.00
A woman yawning on an early-morning commuter train
The Modern Noise

Long days. Short nights. Repeat.

The early train, the late finish, the training session squeezed in between. Modern Noise makes every day a long one, and the tank empties faster than it refills.

The Energy Boost Protocol is the step up from our Energy Protocol: a fast B12 spray, liposomal NAD+, tiger milk mushroom and Keto Fusion, built for weeks that ask more of you.

Your morning

Four products. One routine.

All four fit around breakfast. Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · First thing
    Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray

    Liposomal B12 oral spray

    1,500 mcg of methylcobalamin under the tongue. Vitamin B12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue and to normal energy-yielding metabolism.

    About Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
  2. Step 2 · With breakfast
    Liposomal NAD Plus

    Liposomal NAD Plus

    NAD+ in liposomal form, with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol from Japanese knotweed.

    About Liposomal NAD Plus
  3. Step 3 · With breakfast
    Tiger Milk Mushroom

    Tiger Milk Mushroom

    500 mg of tiger milk mushroom (Lignosus rhinocerus), a mushroom from the rainforests of South East Asia.

    About Tiger Milk Mushroom
  4. Step 4 · Morning, or before training
    Keto Fusion Blend

    Keto Fusion

    Creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule. Formulated by Nutra Formulations.

    About Keto Fusion Blend
A man cycling up a hill road at sunrise

Built for the weeks that ask more of you.

Why these four

More than the basics.

  1. 01

    B12, fast

    A liposomal spray of methylcobalamin. Vitamin B12 contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism and the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  2. 02

    NAD+ with resveratrol

    Liposomal NAD Plus pairs NAD+ with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol.

  3. 03

    A mushroom in the mix

    Tiger milk mushroom, 500 mg a capsule, adds a botanical to the morning set.

  4. 04

    Keto Fusion, made by us

    Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule, so four products do the work of six.

The four Energy Boost products on slate with blood oranges, granola and walnuts
In the box

4 products, chosen to work together.

Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray

Methylcobalamin B12 spray; B12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  • Vitamin B12 1500 mcg
  • Liposomal Mixture 20 mg
$34.00 on its own
Liposomal NAD Plus
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal NAD Plus

Liposomal NAD+ with trans-resveratrol.

  • Liposomal NAD
  • Trans Resveratrol – 300 mgs
$62.00 on its own
Tiger Milk Mushroom
Mahoney · take with breakfast

Tiger Milk Mushroom

Tiger milk mushroom (Lignosus rhinocerus), 500 mg.

  • Tiger Milk Mushroom 500 mg
$45.00 on its own
Keto Fusion Blend
Nutra Formulations · take morning

Keto Fusion Blend

Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  • Creatine
  • Taurine
  • Calcium Alpha-Ketoglutarate
$40.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the four products, with the amounts on the label.

Tiger milk mushroom on dark slate
Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin)1,500 mcg
Contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism, to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue and to normal psychological function. In Liposomal B12 oral spray.
Trans-resveratrol300 mg
A plant compound, here from Japanese knotweed. In Liposomal NAD Plus.
NAD+
Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide, in liposomal form. In Liposomal NAD Plus.
Tiger milk mushroom500 mg
Lignosus rhinocerus, a mushroom native to South East Asia. In Tiger Milk Mushroom.
Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG
Three compounds in one capsule, formulated by Nutra Formulations. In Keto Fusion.
Made by Nutra Formulations

Keto Fusion: our first own formula.

Keto Fusion is the first formula made under the Nutra Formulations name: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in a single capsule.

It is in the Energy Boost Protocol because it keeps the routine short: one capsule in place of three separate products.

See Keto Fusion Blend on its own
Keto Fusion bottle on a dark stone plinth
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $144.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $179.00. As a protocol they cost $144.00, a saving of $35.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $122.40.

Price of the Energy Boost Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray$34.00
Liposomal NAD Plus$62.00
Tiger Milk Mushroom$45.00
Keto Fusion Blend$40.00
Bought separately$179.00
Energy Boost Protocol$144.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$122.40

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

5 reviews from customers

Rated 5.0 by people who bought it.

Write a review
★★★★★
“Tastes great!”
Nicholas H.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
I've been taking this for about a month. I definitely feel more energy and clarity. Great addition to my health routine.
★★★★★
Jacqueline S.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
★★★★★
“Excellent products.”
Richard S.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
★★★★★
“Excited to get started on these!”
Todd P.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal NAD Plus
★★★★★
“I've noticed an increase in energy since taking this supplement. Very good.”
Sally G.
Nutra Formulations customer · Keto Fusion Blend
Made for
  • Adults with long working weeks who want one morning routine
  • People who train early or often
  • Anyone already on our Energy Protocol who wants the next step
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone with a kidney condition: speak to your GP before taking creatine

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

How is it different from the Energy Protocol?

Energy Boost swaps the B complex spray for a high-strength B12 spray and adds tiger milk mushroom. Both include liposomal NAD+ and Keto Fusion.

Does it contain caffeine?

No. None of the four products contains caffeine.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman stretching against a railing after a sunrise run

Fuel your ascent.

Four products, one morning routine, 20% less than buying them separately.

$144.00 $179.00 · $122.40 on subscription