Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
Liposomal NAD Plus, Glutathione, Curcumin and B12 spray on a marble worktop
4 products · save 20% · Protocols

Liposomal Essentials Protocol

Four liposomals in one box: NAD+, glutathione, curcumin and B12.

Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Longevity Protocol
$122.00
Energy Protocol
$102.00
A woman holding a handful of mixed capsules, unsure
The Modern Noise

A cupboard full of capsules.

Ten bottles, half-finished, bought on a whim. Modern Noise fills the supplement cupboard without making a routine.

The Liposomal Essentials Protocol is four liposomal products in one box: NAD+, glutathione, curcumin and a B12 spray, all taken in the morning.

Your morning

Four liposomals, one routine.

All four in the morning. Follow the label on each product.

  1. Step 1 · First thing
    Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray

    Liposomal B12 oral spray

    1,500 mcg of methylcobalamin. Vitamin B12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

    About Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    Liposomal Glutathione

    Liposomal Glutathione

    450 mg of glutathione in a mango-flavoured liquid.

    About Liposomal Glutathione
  3. Step 3 · Morning
    Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour

    Liposomal Curcumin

    200 mg of turmeric extract (95% curcuminoids) in an orange-flavoured liquid.

    About Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour
  4. Step 4 · With breakfast
    Liposomal NAD Plus

    Liposomal NAD Plus

    NAD+ with 300 mg of trans-resveratrol.

    About Liposomal NAD Plus
Pouring a liquid supplement onto a spoon

Fewer bottles. A better routine.

Why liposomal

Four essentials, one format.

  1. 01

    What liposomal means

    Each active is wrapped in phospholipids, the same kind of fat that makes up cell membranes.

  2. 02

    Liquids and a spray

    Glutathione and curcumin as liquids, B12 as a spray: no handful of capsules.

  3. 03

    B12 that counts

    Vitamin B12 contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism and the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  4. 04

    One box

    Four products, 20% below buying them separately.

The four liposomal products on marble with oranges and mango
In the box

4 products, chosen to work together.

Liposomal NAD Plus
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal NAD Plus

Liposomal NAD+ with trans-resveratrol.

  • Liposomal NAD
  • Trans Resveratrol – 300 mgs
$62.00 on its own
Liposomal Glutathione
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Glutathione

Liposomal glutathione, 450 mg.

  • Glutathione 450 mg
  • Liposome Mixture 200 mg
$52.00 on its own
Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour

Liposomal turmeric extract (95% curcuminoids).

  • Turmeric Root Extract 200 mg
  • Liposomal Phosphatidylcholine Complex 200 mg
$48.00 on its own
Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
Mahoney · take morning

Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray

Methylcobalamin B12 spray; B12 contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  • Vitamin B12 1500 mcg
  • Liposomal Mixture 20 mg
$34.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients across the four products, with the amounts on the label.

Turmeric root, orange slices and mango on marble
Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin)1,500 mcg
Contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue and to normal psychological function. In Liposomal B12 oral spray.
Glutathione450 mg
A compound made in the body from three amino acids. In Liposomal Glutathione.
Turmeric extract200 mg
Standardised to 95% curcuminoids. In Liposomal Curcumin.
Trans-resveratrol300 mg
A plant compound, here from Japanese knotweed. In Liposomal NAD Plus.
Phosphatidylcholine200 mg
The phospholipid that forms the liposome. In Liposomal Glutathione and Liposomal Curcumin.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $156.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $194.00. As a protocol they cost $156.00, a saving of $38.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $132.60.

Price of the Liposomal Essentials Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Liposomal NAD Plus$62.00
Liposomal Glutathione$52.00
Liposomal Curcumin Orange Flavour$48.00
Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray$34.00
Bought separately$194.00
Liposomal Essentials Protocol$156.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$132.60

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

4 reviews from customers

Rated 5.0 by people who bought it.

Write a review
★★★★★
“Excited to get started on these!”
Todd P.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal NAD Plus
★★★★★
“Tastes great!”
Nicholas H.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
Jacqueline S.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
★★★★★
I've been taking this for about a month. I definitely feel more energy and clarity. Great addition to my health routine.
★★★★★
“Excellent products.”
Richard S.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Liposomal Vitamin B12 Oral Spray
Made for
  • Anyone who prefers liquids and sprays to capsules
  • People who want four essentials in one order
  • Anyone new to liposomal supplements
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone taking blood thinners: curcumin and resveratrol may interact

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

What does liposomal mean?

The active ingredient is wrapped in tiny spheres of phospholipid, the same kind of fat that makes up cell membranes.

Do the liquids need to go in the fridge?

Follow the storage directions on each label; once opened, the liquids are best kept in the fridge.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Curcumin and resveratrol may interact with blood thinners.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman relaxing on a balcony with a morning coffee

Fewer bottles. A better routine.

Four liposomal products, 20% less than buying them separately.

$156.00 $194.00 · $132.60 on subscription