Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
Nattokinase, Cholestilite and CoQ10 on a kitchen table with berries and oats
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Heart & Circulation Protocol

Nattokinase, Cholestilite and CoQ10: three heart-focused formulas in one routine.

Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
A stressed man at a desk late in the evening with a takeaway
The Modern Noise

Busy heart, busy life.

Long hours, quick meals, the car instead of the walk. Modern Noise asks a lot of the heart, and most of us only think about it at a check-up.

The Heart & Circulation Protocol is three heart-focused formulas in one daily routine: CoQ10 with breakfast, Cholestilite with dinner and nattokinase in the evening.

Your day

Breakfast, dinner, evening.

Three products, three moments. Follow the label on each one.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    COENZYME Q10

    Coenzyme Q10

    100 mg of CoQ10 with vitamin D and vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of blood vessels.

    About COENZYME Q10
  2. Step 2 · With dinner
    Cholestilite

    Cholestilite

    Plant sterols, policosanol, guggul, garlic and flaxseed, with niacin.

    About Cholestilite
  3. Step 3 · Evening, away from food
    Nattokinase

    Nattokinase

    4,000 FU of nattokinase, an enzyme from natto, the Japanese fermented soybean.

    About Nattokinase
A couple in their sixties cycling along a country lane

Look after the engine.

Why these three

Three heart-focused formulas.

  1. 01

    CoQ10 with vitamins C and D

    Vitamin C contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of blood vessels.

  2. 02

    Plant sterols and policosanol

    Cholestilite combines plant sterols, policosanol, guggul and garlic with niacin, which contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue.

  3. 03

    Nattokinase

    An enzyme from fermented soybeans, 4,000 FU a capsule.

  4. 04

    One order

    Three products in one box, 20% below buying them separately.

The three Heart & Circulation products on linen with garlic, flaxseed and berries
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

Nattokinase
Mahoney · take evening, away from food

Nattokinase

Nattokinase, 4,000 FU.

  • Nattokinase 4,000 FUs
$48.00 on its own
Cholestilite
Mahoney · take with dinner

Cholestilite

Plant sterols, policosanol, guggul and garlic.

  • Beta Sterol Complex 200 mg
  • Flax Seed Oil Powder 75 mg
  • Niacin 50 mg
  • Gugul 25 mg
  • Cayenne 20 mg
$40.00 on its own
COENZYME Q10
Reson · take with breakfast

COENZYME Q10

CoQ10 100 mg with vitamins C and D.

  • Coenzyme Q10 100mg
  • Vitamin D 1500 IU
  • Vitamin C 60mg
  • CQ10 Plus Proprietary Blend 620mg;
$41.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The key ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Garlic, flaxseed and fermented soybeans on stone
Coenzyme Q10100 mg
A compound made in the body and found in every cell. In Coenzyme Q10.
Vitamin C60 mg
Contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of blood vessels. In Coenzyme Q10.
Vitamin D1,500 IU
Contributes to the normal function of the immune system and to normal muscle function. In Coenzyme Q10.
Nattokinase4,000 FU
An enzyme from natto, the Japanese fermented soybean. In Nattokinase.
Plant sterols and policosanol200 mg and 10 mg
Plant compounds, with guggul, garlic and flaxseed. In Cholestilite.
Niacin50 mg
Contributes to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. In Cholestilite.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $102.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $128.00. As a protocol they cost $102.00, a saving of $26.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $86.70.

Price of the Heart & Circulation Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Nattokinase$48.00
Cholestilite$40.00
COENZYME Q10$41.00
Bought separately$128.00
Heart & Circulation Protocol$102.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$86.70

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

1 review from customers

What customers say.

Write a review
★★★★★
“Like it.”
Stephen A.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · Nattokinase
Made for
  • Adults who want a heart-focused daily routine
  • Anyone already taking CoQ10 who wants the full set
  • People who prefer one order to three
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking blood thinners, aspirin, statins or blood pressure medicine: nattokinase, garlic and guggul can interact. Check with your GP before starting
  • Anyone with a bleeding disorder or surgery planned: do not take nattokinase without your doctor’s advice
  • Anyone with a soy allergy: nattokinase comes from soybeans

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Can I take it with my heart medication?

Speak to your GP or pharmacist first. Nattokinase, garlic and guggul can interact with blood thinners and other heart medicines.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A man in his fifties walking briskly up a hill path

Look after the engine.

Three products, one box, 20% less than buying them separately.

$102.00 $128.00 · $86.70 on subscription