Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
Nutragrow, Bovine Collagen, a micro-needle roller and Batana Hair Mask on a marble bathroom shelf
4 products · save 20% · Protocols

Hair Thickening Protocol

Inside and out: Nutragrow, collagen, a scalp micro-needle roller and a batana hair mask.

Collagen flavour
Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
A man checking his hairline in a bathroom mirror
The Modern Noise

More hair in the brush.

Stress, late nights, rushed meals. Modern Noise shows up in the mirror too, and thinning hair is one of the first places people notice it.

The Hair Thickening Protocol works from the inside and the outside: Nutragrow and collagen every morning, a scalp roller a few evenings a week and a batana mask once a week.

Your week

Inside and out.

Two products every day, two through the week. Follow the label and instructions on each one.

  1. Step 1 · Every morning
    Nutragrow

    Nutragrow

    Biotin and zinc, which contribute to the maintenance of normal hair, with saw palmetto and pumpkin seed oil.

    About Nutragrow
  2. Step 2 · Every morning
    Bovine Collagen

    Bovine Collagen

    11,100 mg of collagen peptides with zinc and vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin.

    About Bovine Collagen
  3. Step 3 · Two or three evenings a week
    Micro Needle Roller System

    Micro Needle Roller

    A gentle roll over clean, dry scalp. Clean it before and after each use.

    About Micro Needle Roller System
  4. Step 4 · Once a week
    Batana Hair Mask

    Batana Hair Mask

    A conditioning mask with batana oil and silk amino acids, left on for 10 to 15 minutes before rinsing.

    About Batana Hair Mask
A woman brushing her long hair in morning light

Hair care that starts on the inside.

Why these four

Two from within, two on the scalp.

  1. 01

    Biotin and zinc

    Both contribute to the maintenance of normal hair. Nutragrow provides 420 mcg of biotin with zinc.

  2. 02

    Collagen and vitamin C

    Vitamin C contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin, including the scalp.

  3. 03

    A roller for the scalp

    A micro-needle roller, used a few evenings a week as part of your scalp routine.

  4. 04

    A weekly mask

    Batana oil and silk amino acids to condition dry, brittle lengths.

The Hair Thickening products on linen with pumpkin seeds and nettle leaves
In the box

4 products, chosen to work together.

Nutragrow
Mahoney · take morning

Nutragrow

Biotin and zinc, which contribute to the maintenance of normal hair, with saw palmetto and pumpkin seed oil.

  • Biotin 420mcg
  • Zinc Gluconate 145mg
  • Saw Palmetto Oil 50mg
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil 50mg
  • Sesame Seed Oil 30mg
$34.00 on its own
Bovine Collagen
Mahoney · take morning

Bovine Collagen

Collagen peptides with zinc and vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation.

  • Vitamin C 186 mg
  • Zinc 10 mg
  • Bovine Collagen Peptide 11,100 mg
  • L-Glutamine 5,000 mg
  • L-Glycine 2,440 mg
$52.00 on its own
Micro Needle Roller System
Mahoney · take two or three evenings a week

Micro Needle Roller System

Micro-needle roller for the scalp.

  • This Microneedle roller system can support hair regrowth by stimulating the scalp through a process called microneedling. The tiny needles
  • Importantly for hair loss, this process can help
  • Reactivate dormant hair follicles
  • Improve blood circulation to the scalp
  • Boost absorption of hair growth products, such as minoxidil, when applied after rolling
$21.00 on its own
Batana Hair Mask
Grossty · take once a week

Batana Hair Mask

Batana oil hair mask.

  • Water
  • Cetearyl Alcohol
  • Bis
  • Steareth-20
  • Glycerin
$30.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The active ingredients in the two daily supplements, with the amounts on the label.

Pumpkin seeds, saw palmetto berries and nettle leaves on stone
Biotin420 mcg
Contributes to the maintenance of normal hair and normal skin. In Nutragrow.
Zinc
Contributes to the maintenance of normal hair, nails and skin. In Nutragrow (as zinc gluconate, 145 mg) and Bovine Collagen (10 mg).
Vitamin C186 mg
Contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin. In Bovine Collagen.
Collagen peptides11,100 mg
Hydrolysed bovine collagen. In Bovine Collagen.
Saw palmetto and pumpkin seed oil50 mg each
Two plant oils long used in men’s formulas. In Nutragrow.
Batana oil
Oil from the American palm, used as a hair conditioner in Honduras for generations. In Batana Hair Mask.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $109.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $136.00. As a protocol they cost $109.00, a saving of $27.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $92.65.

Price of the Hair Thickening Protocol compared with buying each product separately
Nutragrow$34.00
Bovine Collagen$52.00
Micro Needle Roller System$21.00
Batana Hair Mask$30.00
Bought separately$136.00
Hair Thickening Protocol$109.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$92.65
Made for
  • Adults who want a complete hair routine in one order
  • Anyone already using a hair supplement who wants the scalp care to match
  • Men and women
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Do not use the roller on broken, irritated or infected skin
  • Anyone with sudden or patchy hair loss: see your GP

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

How often should I use the roller?

Two or three evenings a week on clean, dry scalp. Clean it before and after every use and never share it.

Which collagen flavour should I choose?

Vanilla, strawberry or chocolate: the formula is the same. Choose it in the flavour buttons at the top of the page.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A man smiling outdoors with the wind in his hair

Care for your hair from the inside.

Four products, one box, 20% less than buying them separately.

$109.00 $136.00 · $92.65 on subscription