Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
Women’s Meno Re.5, Bovine Collagen and Contentsia on a dressing table with flowers
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Women's Health & Menopause Protocol

Meno Re.5, bovine collagen and Contentsia: a routine for the menopause years.

Collagen flavour
Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
A woman in her early fifties by an open window at night
The Modern Noise

A new chapter, the same busy life.

Menopause rarely arrives at a quiet moment. Work, family and everything else carry on, and Modern Noise gets louder just as your body changes.

The Women’s Health & Menopause Protocol is a three-part routine: Meno Re.5 and collagen in the morning, Contentsia in the evening.

Your day

Morning and evening.

Three products, two moments. Follow the label on each one.

  1. Step 1 · With breakfast
    WOMEN'S MENO RE.5

    Women’s Meno Re.5

    Black cohosh, red clover, chaste tree, dong quai, sage and soy isoflavones in one capsule.

    About WOMEN'S MENO RE.5
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    Bovine Collagen

    Bovine Collagen

    11,100 mg of collagen peptides with vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin and bones.

    About Bovine Collagen
  3. Step 3 · After dinner
    Contentsia

    Contentsia

    Magnolia, rhodiola, L-theanine and 5-HTP for the evening.

    About Contentsia
Two women in their fifties walking along a beach, laughing

Your routine, through every chapter.

Why these three

Made for this stage.

  1. 01

    Botanicals for menopause

    Meno Re.5 brings together twelve plant ingredients, including black cohosh, red clover and sage.

  2. 02

    Collagen and vitamin C

    Vitamin C contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin and bones; zinc to the maintenance of normal hair, nails and skin.

  3. 03

    An evening routine

    Contentsia: magnolia, rhodiola, L-theanine and 5-HTP after dinner.

  4. 04

    Your flavour

    Choose vanilla, strawberry or chocolate collagen when you order.

The three Women’s Health products on linen with red clover and sage
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

WOMEN'S MENO RE.5
Mahoney · take morning

WOMEN'S MENO RE.5

Black cohosh, red clover, chaste tree and soy isoflavones.

  • Black Cohosh Root Extract 40mg
  • Red Clover Flower Powder 40mg
  • Chaste Tree Berry Powder 40mg
  • Dong Quai Root Powder 40mg
  • Licorice Root Extract 38mg
$55.00 on its own
Bovine Collagen
Mahoney · take morning

Bovine Collagen

Collagen peptides with vitamin C, which contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin.

  • Vitamin C 186 mg
  • Zinc 10 mg
  • Bovine Collagen Peptide 11,100 mg
  • L-Glutamine 5,000 mg
  • L-Glycine 2,440 mg
$52.00 on its own
Contentsia
Mahoney · take evening

Contentsia

Magnolia, rhodiola, L-theanine and 5-HTP.

  • Magnolia Officinalis 100 mg
  • Rhodiola Rosea 100 mg
  • Phellodendron Amurense 100 mg
  • St. John’s Wort 75 mg
  • L-Theanine 25 mg
$40.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The key ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Red clover flowers, sage leaves and black cohosh root on stone
Black cohosh40 mg
A root from North American woodland. In Women’s Meno Re.5.
Red clover and soy isoflavones40 mg and 30 mg
Two plant sources of isoflavones. In Women’s Meno Re.5.
Sage leaf20 mg
Salvia officinalis, the kitchen herb. In Women’s Meno Re.5.
Vitamin C186 mg
Contributes to normal collagen formation for the normal function of skin, bones and cartilage. In Bovine Collagen.
Zinc10 mg
Contributes to the maintenance of normal hair, nails and skin. In Bovine Collagen.
Magnolia and rhodiola100 mg each
A bark and a root, for the evening. In Contentsia.
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $117.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $146.00. As a protocol they cost $117.00, a saving of $29.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $99.45.

Price of the Women's Health & Menopause Protocol compared with buying each product separately
WOMEN'S MENO RE.5$55.00
Bovine Collagen$52.00
Contentsia$40.00
Bought separately$146.00
Women's Health & Menopause Protocol$117.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$99.45

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

3 reviews from customers

Rated 4.7 by people who bought it.

Write a review
★★★★★
I can’t believe the difference Meno-RE5 has made for me! After struggling with constant fatigue, mood swings, and hot flashes, I was desperate for a solution. Within just a few weeks, this supplement has balanced my energy levels and improved my mood. I feel more like myself every day. Plus, I love knowing that it’s natural and safe. Thank you for a product that truly delivers! Highly recommend to anyone looking for real relief.
Sarah M.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · WOMEN'S MENO RE.5
★★★★★
One of my daughters had a complete hysterectomy over 10 years ago. She had been suffering from horrible hot flashes and sweating all this time. I sent her two bottles and it has helped her tremendously! I sent her a text after 3 weeks and asked her if it was helping. Her answer was "YESSSSSSSSSSSS!!!".
Mary Ann B.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · WOMEN'S MENO RE.5
Mrs S.
Verified Mahoney Supplements customer · WOMEN'S MENO RE.5
★★★★★
I have been taking for nearly a month now, and have noticed some improvement. I will reorder.
Made for
  • Women going through perimenopause or menopause
  • Anyone who wants collagen in a daily routine
  • Women who want one order rather than three
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding
  • Anyone taking HRT, the contraceptive pill, antidepressants, blood thinners or other prescription medicine: Contentsia contains St John’s wort and 5-HTP, and Meno Re.5 contains plant isoflavones and liquorice. Check with your GP first
  • Anyone with a history of hormone-sensitive conditions or liver problems: speak to your GP

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Can I take it alongside HRT?

Speak to your GP or pharmacist first. Meno Re.5 contains plant isoflavones and Contentsia contains St John’s wort, which can interact with hormonal medicines.

Which collagen flavour should I choose?

Vanilla, strawberry or chocolate: the formula is the same. Choose it in the flavour buttons at the top of the page.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A woman in her fifties doing yoga in a sunlit room

Through every chapter.

Three products, one box, 20% less than buying them separately.

$117.00 $146.00 · $99.45 on subscription