Free US delivery over $250
Nutra Formulations
GLP, Gluco Protect and Keto Fusion on a dark stone kitchen counter
3 products · save 20% · Protocols

Weight & Metabolism Protocol

GLP, Gluco Protect and Keto Fusion: a routine built around meals.

Purchase options
1

Free US delivery over $250 · Ships within 24h

  • Third-party tested
  • 28-day pledge
  • Free over $250
  • No fillers
Goes well with
Energy Protocol
$102.00
Focus Protocol
$92.00
A man reaching into a biscuit jar in an office kitchen
The Modern Noise

The 4pm biscuit tin.

Skipped lunch, a long afternoon, the biscuits by the kettle. Modern Noise shapes how we eat: late, quickly and whatever is closest.

The Weight & Metabolism Protocol is built around your meals: GLP before breakfast, Gluco Protect with your largest meal and Keto Fusion in the morning.

Your day

Built around your meals.

Three products, three moments. Follow the label on each one.

  1. Step 1 · Before breakfast
    GLP

    GLP

    Lemon bioflavonoids, green tea extract, turmeric and trans-resveratrol.

    About GLP
  2. Step 2 · Morning
    Keto Fusion Blend

    Keto Fusion

    Creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in one capsule. Formulated by Nutra Formulations.

    About Keto Fusion Blend
  3. Step 3 · With your largest meal
    Gluco Protect

    Gluco Protect

    Berberine, gymnema, bitter melon and cinnamon, with vitamin C, which contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism.

    About Gluco Protect
A woman in her forties strength training with dumbbells

Food, movement, routine.

Why these three

Three products, every meal.

  1. 01

    Before breakfast

    GLP brings together lemon bioflavonoids, green tea extract, turmeric and resveratrol.

  2. 02

    With your main meal

    Gluco Protect: berberine, gymnema, bitter melon, cinnamon and alpha lipoic acid, with vitamin C.

  3. 03

    Keto Fusion, made by us

    Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  4. 04

    Alongside food and movement

    Supplements work alongside a varied, balanced diet and regular activity, never instead of them.

The three Weight & Metabolism products on slate with cinnamon, lemon and green tea
In the box

3 products, chosen to work together.

GLP
Mahoney · take before breakfast

GLP

Lemon bioflavonoids, green tea, turmeric and resveratrol.

  • Lemon Bioflavonoid Extract 300 mg
  • Green Tea Extract 100 mg
  • Turmeric Extract 100 mg
  • Trans-Resveratrol 100 mg
$41.00 on its own
Gluco Protect
Mahoney · take with your largest meal

Gluco Protect

Berberine, gymnema, bitter melon and cinnamon.

  • Gymnema Sylvestre 500 mg
  • Bitter Melon Extract Containing 10% Momordicin Bitters 300 mg
  • Berberine 200 mg
  • Cinnamon Extract 200 mg
  • 4-hydroxyisoleucine 100 mg
$70.00 on its own
Keto Fusion Blend
Nutra Formulations · take morning

Keto Fusion Blend

Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG in one capsule.

  • Creatine
  • Taurine
  • Calcium Alpha-Ketoglutarate
$40.00 on its own
Inside the protocol

What you are actually taking.

The key ingredients across the three products, with the amounts on the label.

Cinnamon sticks, bitter melon, green tea leaves and lemon on slate
Berberine200 mg
A compound found in plants such as barberry. In Gluco Protect.
Gymnema sylvestre500 mg
A climbing plant from India. In Gluco Protect.
Vitamin C80 mg
Contributes to normal energy-yielding metabolism and to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue. In Gluco Protect.
Green tea extract100 mg
Standardised leaf extract. In GLP.
Lemon bioflavonoids300 mg
Plant compounds from citrus fruit. In GLP.
Creatine, taurine and Ca-AKG
Three compounds in one capsule, formulated by Nutra Formulations. In Keto Fusion.
Made by Nutra Formulations

Keto Fusion: our first own formula.

Keto Fusion is the first formula made under the Nutra Formulations name: creatine, taurine and calcium alpha-ketoglutarate (Ca-AKG) in a single capsule.

It is in the Weight & Metabolism Protocol because it keeps the routine short: one capsule in place of three separate products.

See Keto Fusion Blend on its own
Keto Fusion bottle on a dark stone plinth
The set price · Save 20%

Together for $120.00.

Bought one by one, these products cost $150.00. As a protocol they cost $120.00, a saving of $30.00. Subscribe and every delivery is 15% less again: $102.00.

Price of the Weight & Metabolism Protocol compared with buying each product separately
GLP$41.00
Gluco Protect$70.00
Keto Fusion Blend$40.00
Bought separately$150.00
Weight & Metabolism Protocol$120.00
On subscription (every 30 days)$102.00

Reviews of the individual products in this protocol.

1 review from customers

What customers say.

Write a review
★★★★★
“I've noticed an increase in energy since taking this supplement. Very good.”
Sally G.
Nutra Formulations customer · Keto Fusion Blend
Made for
  • Adults who want a routine built around meals
  • Anyone making changes to diet and activity
  • People who want Keto Fusion in the mix
Speak to your GP first if
  • Anyone pregnant or breastfeeding, or under 18
  • Anyone taking prescription medicine: check with your GP or pharmacist first
  • Anyone taking diabetes medication: berberine and gymnema can lower blood sugar. Check with your GP first
  • Anyone with a kidney condition: speak to your GP before taking creatine

28 days to return

Return any order within 28 days of ordering for a refund of the purchase price.

Free US delivery over $250

Every protocol qualifies. Orders ship from our US headquarters.

Third-party tested

Our range is tested by independent laboratories.

Skip or cancel any time

Subscriptions can be skipped, paused or cancelled before any payment date.

Questions

Asked before you buy.

Can't see yours? Ask our team, answered within a working day.

Will it help me lose weight?

No supplement replaces a varied, balanced diet and regular activity. This protocol is a routine built around your meals, alongside those changes.

Does it contain caffeine?

GLP contains green tea extract, which naturally contains some caffeine. Gluco Protect and Keto Fusion do not.

How long does one protocol last?

Each product has its own number of servings, shown on its label. Subscribers receive a new protocol every 30 days and can skip a delivery if they still have some left.

Is it safe with my medication?

If you take any prescription medicine, are pregnant or breastfeeding, check with your GP or pharmacist before starting. Berberine and gymnema can lower blood sugar, so speak to your GP if you take diabetes medication.

Why is it cheaper than buying the products separately?

A protocol is priced 20% below the same products bought one by one. Subscribe and you save a further 15% on every delivery.

Can I change, skip or cancel a subscription?

Yes. Skip a delivery, pause or cancel at any time before the next payment date in your account, or reply to any of our emails and we will do it for you. We email you a few days before every payment.

What if it is not right for me?

You can return any order within 28 days of ordering. Post it back with the invoice and we refund the purchase price minus the original postage.

A couple preparing a fresh meal together

Never settle.

Three products around your meals, 20% less than buying them separately.

$120.00 $150.00 · $102.00 on subscription